HOME & NEWS

2011 SCHEDULE

STANDINGS

BALLPARKS

OFFICIAL HSL RULES

CONTACT HERTS BASEBALL


Rawlings and the Baseball & Softball Shop




© 2021 Herts Baseball Club
join@hertsbaseball.com

 

 

 



2011 MAJORS A DIVISION
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
VENUE
FORMAT
26-Mar-11
10:00
8
Richmond Flames
1
Essex Redbacks
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h25m
26-Mar-11
11:30
5
Essex Redbacks
7
Southampton Mustangs
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h25m
26-Mar-11
13:00
2
Bracknell Blazers
11
Richmond Flames
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h25m
26-Mar-11
14:30
4
Southampton Mustangs
8
Herts Falcons
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h25m
26-Mar-11
16:00
11
Herts Falcons
9
Bracknell Blazers
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h25m
03-Apr-11
10:00
6
Bracknell Blazers
7
Essex Redbacks
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11
11:45
1
Southampton Mustangs
4
Bracknell Blazers
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11
13:30
2
Essex Redbacks
18
Herts Falcons
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11
15:15
5
Richmond Flames
0
Southampton Mustangs
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11
17:00
0
Herts Falcons
1
Richmond Flames
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m

 

2011 MAJORS B DIVISION

DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
VENUE
FORMAT
27-Mar-11
10:00
10
Southern Nationals
0
GB Juniors
RAF Feltwell
6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11
11:45
0
GB Juniors
1
Essex Arrows
RAF Feltwell
6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11
13:30
0
Mildenhall Bulldogs
1
Southern Nationals
RAF Feltwell
6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11
15:15
0
Essex Arrows
7
Lakenheath Diamondbacks
RAF Feltwell
6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11
17:00
2
Lakenheath Diamondbacks
5
Mildenhall Bulldogs
RAF Feltwell
6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11
10:00
8
Lakenheath Diamondbacks
7
GB Juniors
Essex Arrows
6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11
11:45
6
GB Juniors
9
Mildenhall Bulldogs
Essex Arrows
6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11
13:30
0
Southern Nationals
2
Lakenheath Diamondbacks
Essex Arrows
6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11
15:15
11
Mildenhall Bulldogs
6
Essex Arrows
Essex Arrows
6inn/1h35m
03-Apr-11
17:00
4
Essex Arrows
7
Southern Nationals
Essex Arrows
6inn/1h35m

 

2011 MAJORS FINALS

DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
VENUE
FORMAT
09-Apr-11
11:00
9
Herts Falcons
6
Mildenhall Bulldogs
Herts (Field1)
6inn/1h35m
09-Apr-11
12:45
10
Mildenhall Bulldogs
4
Lakenheath Diamondbacks
Herts (Field1)
6inn/1h35m
09-Apr-11
14:30
13
Lakenheath Diamondbacks
6
Herts Falcons
Herts (Field1)
6inn/1h35m
09-Apr-11
10:30
11
Essex Arrows
8
Southampton Mustangs
Herts (Field2)
9inn/2h50m
09-Apr-11
15:15
5
Southern Nationals
6
Richmond Flames
Richmond (Ham Ground)
9inn/2h50m

 

2011 FINALS FORMAT

Majors Championship Game: Winner (Majors A) VS Winner (Majors B)
Majors Bronze Medal Game: 2nd Place (Majors A) VS 2nd Place (Majors B)
Majors 5th/6th Place Game: 3rd Place (Majors A) VS 3rd Place (Majors B)
Majors 7th/8th Place Game: 4th Place (Majors A) VS 4th Place (Majors B)
Majors 9th/10th Place Game: 5th Place (Majors A) VS 5th Place (Majors B)



2011 MINORS A DIVISION
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
VENUE
FORMAT
27-Mar-11
10:30
7
Richmond Knights
8
Guildford Mavericks
Richmond (Ham Ground)
9inn/3h00m
27-Mar-11
13:45
2
Richmond Knights
24
Sidewinders
Richmond (Ham Ground)
7inn/1h45m
27-Mar-11
15:45
23
Sidewinders
2
London Marauders
Richmond (Ham Ground)
9inn/3h00m
02-Apr-11
10:30
22
London Marauders
8
Richmond Knights
Essex Arrows
9inn/3h00m
02-Apr-11
13:45
18
Guildford Mavericks
1
London Marauders
Essex Arrows
7inn/1h45m
02-Apr-11
15:45
9
Guildford Mavericks
0 (F)
Sidewinders
Essex Arrows
9inn/3h00m

 

2011 MINORS B DIVISION

DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
VENUE
FORMAT
27-Mar-11
10:00
2
Herts Hawks
3
Milton Keynes Bucks
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11
11:45
0
Leicester Blue Sox
8
Milton Keynes Bucks
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11
13:30
18
Herts Hawks
1
Herts Raptors
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11
15:15
11
Essex Redbacks II
8
Leicester Blue Sox
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
27-Mar-11
17:00
16
Herts Raptors
17
Essex Redbacks II
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
02-Apr-11
10:00
19
Milton Keynes Bucks
9
Herts Raptors
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
02-Apr-11
11:45
4
Herts Raptors
14
Leicester Blue Sox
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
02-Apr-11
13:30
7
Milton Keynes Bucks
2
Essex Redbacks II
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
02-Apr-11
15:15
7
Leicester Blue Sox
10
Herts Hawks
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m
02-Apr-11
17:00
7
Essex Redbacks II
6
Herts Hawks
Herts (Field2)
6inn/1h35m

 

2011 MINORS FINALS

DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
VENUE
FORMAT
09-Apr-11
13:30
10
Herts Raptors
13
London Marauders
Herts (Field2)
9inn/2h50m
09-Apr-11
12:15
TBC
GB Juniors
TBC
Richmond Knights
Richmond (Ham Ground)
9inn/2h50m
10-Apr-11
11:00
18
Cambridge Royals
6
Leicester Blue Sox
Herts (Field2)
9inn/2h50m
10-Apr-11
14:00
4
Herts Hawks
10
Sidewinders
Herts (Field1)
9inn/2h50m
10-Apr-11
14:00
10
Guildford Mavericks
11
Milton Keynes Bucks
Herts (Field2)
9inn/2h50m

 

2011 FINALS FORMAT

Minors Championship Game: Winner (Minors A) VS Winner (Minors B)
Minors Bronze Medal Game: 2nd Place (Minors A) VS 2nd Place (Minors B)
Minors 5th/6th Place Game: 3rd Place (Minors A) VS 3rd Place (Minors B)
Minors 7th/8th Place Game: 4th Place (Minors A) VS 4th Place (Minors B)
Minors 9th/10th Place Game: Cambridge Royals VS 5th Place (Minors B)



2010 MAJORS A DIVISION
Venue: Richmond's Ham Field

DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FORMAT
28-Mar-10
10:30
1
Richmond Flames
12
Bracknell Blazers
9inn/3h00m
28-Mar-10
13:45
11
Essex RedBacks
0
Richmond Flames
7inn/1h45m
28-Mar-10
15:45
8
Southampton Mustangs
3
Essex RedBacks
9inn/3h00m
03-Apr-10
10:30
PPD
Richmond Flames
PPD
Southampton Mustangs
9inn/3h00m
03-Apr-10
13:45
PPD
Bracknell Blazers
PPD
Southampton Mustangs
7inn/1h45m
03-Apr-10
15:45
PPD
Bracknell Blazers
PPD
Essex RedBacks
9inn/3h00m

 

2010 MAJORS B DIVISION
Venue: Herts' Grovehill Ballpark

DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FORMAT
27-Mar-10
10:00
9
6
Milton Keynes Bucks
9inn/2h45m
27-Mar-10
13:00
7
1
Herts Eagles
7inn/1h45m
27-Mar-10
15:00
2
Herts Eagles
23
9inn/2h45m
03-Apr-10
10:30
1
Milton Keynes Bucks
7
9inn/3h00m
03-Apr-10
13:45
12
2
Milton Keynes Bucks
7inn/1h45m
03-Apr-10
15:45
4
Mildenhall Bulldogs
5
9inn/3h00m

 

 

2010 MAJORS FINALS (all games 9inn / 2h50m)
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
VENUE
10-Apr-10
10:00
7
Herts Eagles (6th)
12
Herts
11-Apr-10
13:00
3
S'ampton Mustangs (4th)
14
Herts
11-Apr-10
14:45
4
Milton Keynes Bucks (8th)
11
Richmond Flames (7th)
Richmond
11-Apr-10
16:00
5
2
Herts Falcons (2nd)
Herts

 



2010 MINORS A DIVISION
Venue: Richmond's Ham Field

DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FORMAT
27-Mar-10
10:00
20
Richmond Dragons
5
Guildford Mavericks
9inn/2h45m
27-Mar-10
13:00
2
London Marauders
9
Richmond Dragons
7inn/1h45m
27-Mar-10
15:00
31
Sidewinders
1
London Marauders
9inn/2h45m
04-Apr-10
10:30
PPD
Richmond Dragons
PPD
Sidewinders
9inn/3h00m
04-Apr-10
13:45
PPD
Guildford Mavericks
PPD
Sidewinders
7inn/1h45m
04-Apr-10
15:45
PPD
Guildford Mavericks
PPD
London Marauders
9inn/3h00m

 

2010 MINORS B DIVISION
Venue: Herts' Grovehill Ballpark

DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FORMAT
28-Mar-10
10:00
12
Thames Valley Bisons
13
9inn/2h45m
28-Mar-10
13:00
11
7
Leicester Blue Sox
9inn/2h45m
28-Mar-10
16:00
31
0
Herts Raptors
9inn/3h00m
04-Apr-10
10:00
9
Herts Raptors
0
Thames Valley Bisons
9inn/3h00m
04-Apr-10
13:05
26
10
Windsor Bears
9inn/2h45m
04-Apr-10
16:00
24
13
Herts Hawks
9inn/2h45m

 

 

2010 MINORS FINALS (all games 9inn / 3h)
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
VENUE
10-Apr-10
13:00
12
Herts Hawks (6th)
13
Herts
10-Apr-10
16:00
5
Herts Raptors (8th)
31
Herts
11-Apr-10
10:00
16
Sidewinders (1st)
17
Herts
11-Apr-10
11:30
18
Windsor Bears (3rd)
2
Richmond Dragons (4th)
Richmond

 


2009 SCHEDULE

 

Date
Time
Venue
Visitor
Home
29-Mar-09
10am
Richmond
Richmond Dragons
2
Bracknell Blazers
14
1pm
Richmond
S'hampton Mustangs
15
Essex Arrows
5
4pm
Richmond
Kent Mariners
14
Milton Keynes Bucks
15

10am
Herts
Richmond Flames
8
Herts 1
1
1pm
Herts
Sidewinders
4
Alconbury Braves
8
4pm
Herts
Braintree Rays
5
Herts 2
15

05-Apr-09
10.35
Harlow
Herts 1
0
Essex Arrows
4
13.30
Harlow
Essex Arrows
5
Alconbury Braves
10
15.30
Harlow
Alconbury Braves
9
Herts 1
4

11am
Richmond
Richmond Dragons
8
Milton Keynes Bucks
6
1pm
Richmond
Milton Keynes Bucks
2
S'hampton Mustangs
6
3pm
Richmond
S'hampton Mustangs
5
Richmond Dragons
6

10am
Herts
Braintree Rays
13
Herts 2
9
1pm
Herts
Bracknell Blazers
10
Sidewinders
6
4pm
Herts
Herts 3
13
Kent Mariners
8

12-Apr-09
10am
Herts
Herts 1
13
Sidewinders
8
1pm
Herts
Alconbury Braves
7
S'hampton Mustangs
7
4pm
Herts
Milton Keynes Bucks
13
Herts 3
5

10am
Richmond
Herts 2
16
Richmond Dragons
13
1pm
Richmond
Kent Mariners
15
Braintree Rays
5
4pm
Richmond
Essex Arrows
ppd
Bracknell Blazers
ppd
2008 BRACKET 1 SCHEDULE

Date
Time
Venue
Visitor
Home
30-Mar-08
10:30am
Herts
Northampton
3
Herts Falcons
15
12:45pm
Herts
Burgess Hill Colts
23
Northampton
3
3:00pm
Herts
Herts Falcons
13
Burgess Hill Colts
9

06-Apr-08
[RAINED OUT]
11:00am
ASL field 1
Herts Falcons (2-0)
ASL Eagles (0-0)
11:00am
ASL field 2
Northampton (0-2)
Burgess Hill Colts (1-1)
1:30pm
ASL field 1
ASL Eagles (0-0)
Northampton (0-2)
1:30pm
ASL field 2
Burgess Hill Colts (1-1)
Herts Falcons (2-0)

13-Apr-08
11:00am
ASL field 1
ASL Eagles
13
Burgess Hill Colts
0
11:00am
ASL field 2
Northampton
2
Herts Falcons
15
1:30pm
ASL field 1
Herts Falcons
5
ASL Eagles
8
1:30pm
ASL field 2
Burgess Hill Colts
1
Northampton
4

2008 BRACKET 2 SCHEDULE

Date
Time
Venue
Visitor
Home
30-Mar-08
(9-inning games)

10:00am*
Richmond
Raptors
2
Richmond Dragons
10
1:00pm*
Richmond
Hawks
5
Bracknell
8
4:00pm*
Richmond
Richmond Dragons
6
Sidewinders
11

06-Apr-08
[RAINED OUT]
10:30am
Herts
Raptors (0-1)
Hawks (0-1)
12:45pm
Herts
MK Hurricanes (0-0)
Raptors (0-1)
3:00pm
Herts
Hawks (0-1)
MK Hurricanes (0-0)

10:30am
Bracknell
Richmond Dragons (1-1)
Bracknell (1-0)
12:45pm
Bracknell
Sidewinders (1-0)
Richmond Dragons (1-1)
3:00pm
Bracknell
Bracknell (1-0)
Sidewinders (1-0)

13-Apr-08
(9-inning games)
10:00am*
Herts
Sidewinders
19
Raptors
5
1:00pm*
Herts
Bracknell
10
Hawks
1
4:00pm*
Herts
Richmond Dragons
10
Hawks
9